Tourdaten 2015  

 

AC/DC “Rock or Bust World Tour” 2015 in Deutschland, Österreich und Schweiz:
08.05. Nürnberg, Zeppelinfeld
10.05. Dresden, Rinne
14.05. Zeltweg/Spielberg, Red Bull Ring
16.05. Hockenheim, Hockenheimring
19.05. München, Olympiastadion
21.05. München, Olympiastadion
05.06. Zürich, Letzigrund
07.06. Zürich, Letzigrund
19.06. Köln, Jahnwiesen
21.06. Hannover, Messe
25.06. Berlin, Olympiastadion
12.07. Gelsenkirchen, Veltins Arena

 

ARROGANZ
16.03. Cottbus (Record Release Show)

 


AVANTASIA
13.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7
14.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7
18.04. Ludwigsburg, MPH Arena
19.04. Kaufbeuren, All-Karthalle
20.04. Fulda, Esperanto Halle
22.04. Berlin, Tempodrom
25.04. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle
26.04. Lichtenfels, Stadthalle

 


BAD RELIGION
05.06. Hamburg, Docks
11.06. Dortmund, FZW
12.06. Berlin, Huxleys

 


BETRAYAL+ THICK AS BLOOD + DEMORALISER
16.02. Köln, Underground
17.02. Frankfurt, Elfer
18.02. München, Feierwerk
19.02. Hannover, Bei Chez Heinz
20.02. Hamburg, Hafenklang
21.02. Berlin, Cassiopeia
22.02. Dessau, Beatclub
23.02. Lichtenstein, JZ Riot
24.02. Nürtingen, JaB
25.02. A-Wien, Aera
26.02. A-Gleisdorf, Kulturkeller
01.03. CH-Bulle, Ebulition

 


BLACK VEIL BRIDES
16.04. München, Backstage Halle
18.04. Berlin, Lido
25.04. Hamburg, Gruenspan
28.04. Köln, Live Music Hall

 


BLIND PASSENGERS
02.03. Cottbus, La Casa
06.04. Dresden, Reithalle
13.04. Berlin, Frannz
20.04. Luckenwalde, WunderBar
10.05. Brandenburg, Haus der Offiziere
08.06. Görlitz, Kulturbrauerei
20.07. Lichterfeld, Besucherbergwerk F60

 


JOE BONAMASSA
05.03. Ravensburg,Oberschwabenhalle
07.03. Freiburg, Konzerthaus
09.03. Stuttgart, Liederhalle
11.03. Nürnberg,Meistersingerhalle
12.03. München,Kleine Olympiahalle
14.03. Dortmund, Westfalenhalle 2
15.03. Hannover, AWD Halle
17.03. Hamburg, CCH

 


BON JOVI
18.05. München,Olympiastadion
18.06. Berlin, Olympiastadion
21.06. Stuttgart,Cannstatter Wasen
22.06. Köln, RheinEnergie Stadion

 


BRING ME THE HORIZON
10.05. Hamburg, Gruenspan
18.05. Berlin, C-Club

 


BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE + HALESTORM
22.03. Berlin, Huxleys

 


Impericon Progression Tour
CALLEJON
+ AUGUST BURNS RED
+ ARCHITECTS
+ ADEPT
+ BREAKDOWN OF SANITY
19.04. Herford, X
20.04. Leipzig, Impericon Festival
21.04. Würzburg, Posthof
23.04. Bochum, Matrix
24.04. München, Backstage Werk
25.04. Stuttgart, LKA-Longhorn

 


CANNIBAL CORPSE
+ DEVILDRIVER
+ THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
+ WINDS OF PLAGUE
17.02. Hamburg, Gruenspan
20.02. Köln, Essigfabrik
21.02. Karlsruhe, Substage
22.02. Geiselwind, Music Hall
27.02. CH-Lausanne, Les Docks
28.02. CH-Zürich, Komplex
01.03. Chemnitz, Südbahnhof
03.03. Berlin, C-Club
05.03. München, Backstage
06.03. Saarbrücken, Garage

 


COAL CHAMBER
12.06. Bochum, Matrix

 


CRASHDÏET+ SLEEKSTAIN + SISTER
09.05. Hamburg, Logo
10.05. Dortmund, FZW
11.05. Berlin, Magnet
12.05. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
13.05. München, Backstage Club

 


CRUSHING CASPARS
23.02. Mönchengladbach, Ju Komm
20.04. Quedlinburg,Reichenstraße

 


CULT OF LUNA

02.05. Innsbruck, P.M.K
04.05. Marburg, KFZ
05.05. München, Kranhalle
06.05. Stuttgart, Universum
07.05. Bielefeld, Forum
08.05. Köln, Gebäude 9

 


D-A-D

20.02. Dortmund, FZW
21.02. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
22.02. Memmningen, Kaminwerk
23.02. CH-Pratteln, Z7

 


DEAN ALLEN FOY

02.03. Berlin, White Trash
03.03. Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller
13.03. Würzburg, Kellerperle
14.03. Jena, Black Night
15.03. Siegen, Vortex
19.03. Bremen, Meisenfrei
21.03. Bielefeld, Extra
22.03. Halle, Rockpool

 


PAUL DI’ANNO

21.03. Mainz, Alexander The Great
22.03. Siegburg, Kubana
23.03. Luenen, Luekaz
24.03. Kerkrade, Rock Temple

 


DANKO JONES

02.05. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
03.05. Saarbrücken, Garage
04.05. Dresden, Reithalle
05.05. Köln, Live Music Hall
07.05. Nürnberg, Hirsch


THE DARKNESS + GINGER WILDHEART

26.02. Hamburg, Gruenspan
13.03. München, Backstage Werk
18.03. Berlin, C-Club
19.03. Köln, Kantine

 


DARK FORTRESS

31.03. München, Backstage

 


DEAD BY APRIL

24.05. Köln, Underground
26.05. Hamburg, Kaiserkeller
27.05. Hannover, Faust
28.05. München, Ampere
29.05. Essen, Turock

 


DEFTONES

25.02. Hamburg, Große Freiheit 36
26.02. Berlin, Huxleys


DORNENREICH (Akustik-Shows)

15.02. Erfurt, Predigerkeller
16.02. Dortmund, Pauluskirche

 


DORO

31.05. Bochum, Zeche
12.10. München, Backstage Werk
13.10. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
16.10. Hamburg, Große Freiheit 36
18.10. Münster, Jovel Music Hall
19.10. Wilhelmshaven, Pumpwerk
15.12. CH-Pratteln, Z7
16.12. Nürnberg, Hirsch
17.12. Saarbrücken, Garage
19.12. Hannover, Capitol
20.12. Leipzig, Haus Auensee
21.12. Magdeburg, Factory

 


END OF GREEN

17.10. Nürnberg, Hirsch
18.10. Berlin, C-Club
19.10. Dresden, Tante Ju
25.10. München, Backstage Halle
26.10. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
01.11. Bochum, Matrix
02.11. Hamburg, Knust
08.11. Osnabrück, Rosenhof
09.11. Köln, Underground
16.11. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn

 


ENSLAVED

26.03. Köln, Underground
31.03. München, Backstage
03.04. Berlin, SO36
04.04. Hamburg, Logo

 


ESKIMO CALLBOY

+ THE BROWNING + CLOSE TO HOME
+ INTOHIMO
22.02. Stuttgart, Universum
23.02. Münster, Sputnikhalle
26.02. Trier, Ex-Haus
27.02. CH-Zürich, Dynamo 21
28.02. Oldenburg, Amadeus
01.03. Köln, Essigfabrik
02.03. Hamburg, Logo
03.03. Dessau, Beat Club
04.03. Berlin, Bi Nuu
05.03. A-Wien, Arena
06.03. München, Backstage
07.03. Schweinfurt,Alter Stattbahnhof
08.03. Dresden, Reithalle
09.03. Cham, LA

 


EXPIRE+ ROTTING OUT (*)

18.02. Nürtingen, JaB (*)
28.02. Hamburg, Hafenklang (*)
01.03. Berlin, Cassiopeia (*)
03.03. Lichtenstein, JZ Riot (*)
04.03. A-Dornbirn,Schlachthaus (*)
05.03. A-Wien, Arena (*)
06.03. München, Feierwerk (*)
07.03. CH-Solothurn, Kofmehl
08.03. Essen, Cafe Nova

 


FOREIGNER

18.07. Rosenheim, Open Air
19.07. Rheinbach b. Bonn, Open Air
20.07. Emmendingen, Open Air
23.07. Winterbach, Zeltfestival
25.07. Hanau, Amphitheater
26.07. Mosbach, Elzpark-Open Air
27.07. Leipzig, Parkbühne
28.07. Biberach, Marktplatz

 


FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS

+ ABANDON ALL SHIPS
+ DREAM ON DREAMER
+ NO BRAGGING RIGHTS
22.03. Leipzig, Conne Island
23.03. Münster Sputnikhalle
24.03. Stuttgart, Universum
01.04. Hamburg, Hafenklang
02.04. Berlin, Magnet
04.04. A-Wien, Viper Room
05.04. A-Gleisdorf,Kulturkeller
08.04. München, Feierwerk
09.04. CH-Zürich, Komplex
10.04. Trier, Ex-Haus
11.04. Frankfurt, Elfer
12.04. Köln, Underground
13.04. Magdeburg, Factory

 


FOZZY + DROWNING POOL + REVOKER

27.04. München, Feierwerk
28.04. A-Wien, Flex

 


GOJIRA

27.03. Köln, Luxor
02.04. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
GRAND MAGUS
+ ANGEL WITCH + ENFORCER
14.02. München, Backstage
15.02. CH-Aarau, Kiff
16.02. Würzburg, Posthalle

 


GRAVEYARD

11.06. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal

 


THE GREEN RIVER BURIAL

15.03. Schweinfurt, Alter Stattbahnhof
21.03. Berlin, K17
23.03. Aachen, Musikbunker
25.03. Frankfurt, Das Bett
26.03. München, Backstage
30.03. Ilsenburg, Heizhaus
31.03. Bremen, Tower
01.04. Bochum, Bahnhof Lanendreer

 


STEVE HARRIS

02.03. Nürnberg, Rockfabrik
03.03. München, Backstage
05.03. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
09.03. Köln, Live Music Hall
10.03. Berlin, C-Club

 


HELLOWEEN

09.04. Saarbrücken, Garage
10.04. Langen, Neue Stadthalle
12.04. Kaufbeuren,All-Karthalle
13.04. Bochum, Ruhrcongress
14.04. Mons, PPM-Fes, Lotto Mons Expo
18.04. Hamburg, Docks
19.04. Geiselwind, Music Hall
20.04. Balingen, Volksbankmesse
21.04. Schwandorf,Oberpfalzhalle

 


IMPERICON FESTIVAL

HEAVEN SHALL BURN (*)
+ CALLEJON (*) + EMMURE
+ AUGUST BURNS RED (*)
+ ARCHITECTS (*) + STICK TO YOUR GUNS
+ CHELSEA GRIN + ADEPT (*)
+ OBEY THE BRAVE + FIRST BLOOD
+ THE SORROW + HUNDRETH + ATTILA
+ BURIED IN VERONA
+ BREAKDOWN OF SANITY (*)
+ BRUTALITY WILL PREVAIL
20.04. Leipzig, Agra
26.04. A-Wien, Gasometer (*)
Infos: www.impericon.com/de/festival

 


HIGH ON FIRE

13.02. Köln, Underground
14.02. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
17.02. Hamburg, Logo

 


HONG FAUX

22.03. Bonn, Harmonie
25.03. Stuttgart, Zwölfzehn
26.03. Oberhausen, Druckluft
27.03. Erfurt, Museumskeller
30.03. A-Ebensee, Kino
31.03. München, Garage Deluxe
03.04. Göttingen, Exil
04.04. Hamburg, MarX
05.04. Osnabrück, Bastard Club
06.04. Berlin, White Trash

 


HYPOCRISY

28.03. Essen, Turock
03.04. CH-Genf, L'Usine
04.04. CH-Winterthur, Salzhaus
05.04. Stuttgart, LKA
06.04. Leipzig, Hellraiser
07.04. Hamburg, Markthalle
08.04. Berlin, K17
13.04. München, Backstage
14.04. A-Wien, Szene

 


IRON MAIDEN

11.06. Frankfurt, Festhalle
12.06. Frankfurt, Festhalle
18.06. Berlin, O2 World
19.06. Hamburg, O2 World
29.06. Singen-Aach, Open Air-Arena
06.07. Oberhausen, Open Air KöPi-Arena


BONECRUSHER FEST 2013
JOB FOR A COWBOY
+ BENEATH THE MASSACRE
+ WAR FROM A HARLOTS MOUTH
+ GOROD + AS THEY BURN
+ MAKE THEM SUFFER
01.03. Köln, Underground
14.03. CH-Yverdon-les-Bains,L'Amalgame
15.03. CH-Aarau, Kiff
16.03. München, Backstage
17.03. A-Graz, Explosiv
18.03. Würzburg, Posthalle
19.03. Berlin, Lido
22.03. Chemnitz, Talschock
23.03. Rostock, Alte Zuckerfabrik
30.03. Bochum, Matrix

 


DIE KASSIERER

02.03. Bonn, Klangstation
22.03. Trier, Ex Haus
18.05. Hünxe, Ruhrpott Rodeo

 


KILLSWITCH ENGAGE
09.04. Stuttgart, Longhorn LKA
10.04. Bochum, Matrix
11.04. Hannover, Musikzentrum
21.04. Berlin, C-Club
23.04. München, Theaterfabrik
30.04. Köln, Essigfabrik

 


KISS

12.06. Berlin, Waldbühne

 


KNEIPENTERRORISTEN

06.04. Guben, Comet Halle
28.06. Unter-Schönmattenwag, Kerwe

 


KOPEK

06.03. Hamburg, Headcrash
08.03. Bremen, Lagerhaus
09.03. Berlin, Magnet
10.03. Hannover, Faust
11.03. Bochum, Matrix
12.03. Köln, Underground
13.03. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
15.03. Augsburg, Kantine
16.03. Stuttgart, 1210
17.03. München, Backstage

 


KVELERTAK

16.03. Köln, Luxor
17.03. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
18.03. München, Hansa 39
27.03. Berlin, Magnet
28.03. Leipzig, Conne Island
29.03. Hamburg, Knust
30.03. Bochum, Das Riff

 


LETZTE INSTANZ

15.03. Potsdam, Lindenpark
16.03. Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei
04.04. Osnabrück, Rosenhof
05.04. Hameln, Sumpfblume
06.04. Kiel, Pumpe
11.04. Krefeld, Kulturfabrik
12.04. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn
13.04. Erfurt, HSD
18.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
19.04. Memmingen, Kaminwerk
20.04. A-Steyr, Röda
26.04. Stuttgart, LKA
27.04. CH-Zürich, Dynamo

 


LONG DISTANCE CALLING

+ SÓLSTAFIR + AUDREY HORNE (*)
+ SAHG (#)
01.03. Münster, Sputnikhalle (*)
02.03. Hamburg, Klubsen (*)
03.03. Berlin, Festsaal Kreuzberg (*)
04.03. München, Backstage (*)
05.03. Karlsruhe, Substage (*)
06.03. Köln, Essigfabrik (*)
07.03. Leipzig, Conne Island (*)
10.03. A-Wien, Arena (#)
12.03. CH-Aarau, Kiff (#)
13.03. CH-Geneve, L'usine (Kab) (#)

 


LORDI

03.04. Hamburg, Markthalle
05.04. Memmingen, Kaminwerk
06.04. Offenbach/Bieber, TV Turnhalle Bieber
07.04. Mannheim, Alte Seilerei
11.04. Köln, Essigfabrik
12.04. Burglengenfeld, VAZ
13.04. Leipzig, Hellraiser
17.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7

 


STEVE LUKATHER

24.03. Hamburg, Markthalle
10.04. Berlin, Lido
15.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
16.04. Hannover, Musikzentrum
17.04. Bochum, Zeche
19.04. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
20.04. München, Backstage Werk

 


MADBALL

+ TERROR + COMEBACK KID
+ YOUR DEMISE + AYS + THE SETUP
15.03. Berlin, Astra
16.03. Hamburg, Markthalle
17.03. Essen, Weststadthall
18.03. Saarbrücken, Garage
19.03. CH-Solothurn, Kofmehl
20.03. München, Backstage
21.03. A-Wien, Arena

 


MARTYRDÖD

26.02. Hamburg, Hafenklang
06.03. München, Feierwerk
07.03. Berlin, Bi Nuu
09.03. Bischofswerda, East Club

 


MASERATI

06.04. CH-St. Gallen, Grabenhalle
07.04. CH-Lausanne, Le Romandie
08.04. CH-Zürich, Kinski
13.04. A-Graz, Forum Stadtpark
15.04. Würzburg, Cairo
16.04. München, Orangehouse
17.04. Oberhausen, Druckluft
19.04. Bielefeld, AJZ
22.04. Berlin, Bi Nuu
24.04. Hamburg, Hafenklang
25.04. Siegen, Vortex
26.04. Karlsruhe, New Noise Festival
27.04. Dresden, Chemiefabrik

 


MEAT LOAF

25.04. Frankfurt, Festhalle
28.04. Berlin, O2 World
30.04. München, Olympiahalle
03.05. Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle
05.05. Hamburg, O2 World
08.05. Oberhausen, König-Pilsener-Arena

 


MILKING THE GOATMACHINE

05.04. Magdeburg, Factory
06.04. Weimar, Schützengasse
20.04. Sulzbach an der Murr, Belinda

 


MOONSPELL

24.04. Essen, Turock
26.04. Ingolstadt, Eventhalle
27.04. CH-Lausanne, Docks

 


MSG

03.05. Barby, Gasthof zum Rautenkranz
04.05. Winterbach, Lehenbachhalle
05.05. Mannheim, Alte Seilerei
07.05. München, Backstage
08.05. Köln, Essigfabrik
09.05. Oldenburg, Kulturetage

 


MUDHONEY

21.05. Düsseldorf, ZAKK
23.05. Bielefeld, Forum
25.05. Leipzig, Werk 2
26.05. Berlin, Festsaal Kreuzberg
27.05. Hamburg, Fabrik
03.06. Frankfurt, Zoom

 


MUSTASCH

16.04. Stuttgart, Universum
17.04. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
18.04. Bielefeld, Forum
20.04. Altenkunstadt, Nepomuk

 


NACHTGESCHREI

12.04. Bochum, Matrix
13.04. Berlin, Crystal
18.04. Hamburg, Logo
19.04. Osnabrück, Bastard Club
20.04. Ottweiler, Club Schulz
25.04. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
26.04. München, Spectaculum Mundi

 


NEAL MORSE BAND &

THE FLOWER KINGS
25.02. Hamburg, Markthalle
26.02. Köln, Live Music Hall
05.03. Russelheim, Das Rind

 


KINGS OF BLACK METAL

NOCTURNAL DEPRESSION
+ CARPATHIAN FOREST + PROCLAMATION
+ TSJUDER + SARGEIST + TROLL
+ HADES ( ALMIGHTY ) + ARCHGOAT
+ RAGNAROK + SVARTTJERN
+ KOMMANDANT u.v.m.
20.04. Alsfeld, Stadthalle
Infos: www.burningstage.net

 


OBSCURA

+ AEON + DEADBORN
+ OVER THE THRESHOLD
22.03. München, Backstage
23.03. Ludwigshafen, Sultans Of Death Fest
24.03. Berlin, K17
25.03. Hamburg, Markthalle Marx
26.03. Bochum, Bahnhof Langendreer
27.03. Siegen, Vortex
28.03. Kassel, K19
29.03. A-Wien, Escape
30.03. CH-Zürich, Alte Kaserne

 


PAIN OF SALVATION

+ ANNEKE VAN GIERSBERGEN + ÁRSTÍÐIR
08.04. A-Wien, Szene
18.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7
21.04. Essen, Turock

 


PALLBEARER

+ ROYAL THUNDER
12.04. Leipzig, UT Connewitz
13.04. Berlin, Bi Nuu
17.04. Schorndorf, Manufaktur

 


ROCK’N’ROLL OVERDOSE

PSYCHOPUNCH
+ '77 + MOTORJESUS + THE NEW BLACK
+ SUPERCHARGER + BEMBERS
12.04. Losheim, Eisenbahnhalle
13.04. Bochum, Matrix
17.04. Berlin, C-Club
18.04. Hamburg, Markthalle
19.04. Zwickau, Alter Gasometer (*)
20.04. Nürnberg, Rockfabrik
26.04. Memmingen, Kaminwerk
27.04. Halle (Saale), Steintor-Varietè
(*) ohne THE NEW BLACK, mit BULLETMONKS

 


DESERTFEST

PENTAGRAM
+ UNIDA + WITCHCRAFT + KADAVAR
+ DOZER + LOWRIDER + RADIO MOSCOW
+ YAWNING MAN + DANAVA
+ GENTLEMAN´S PISTOLS + COUGH
+ WITCHMOUNTAIN + LONELY KAMEL
+ RADIO MOSCOW + THE SHRINE + ALUNAH
25.-27.04. Berlin, Astra
Infos: www.desertfest.de

 


POTHEAD

22.02. Bielefeld, Forum
28.03. Jena, F-Haus
12.04. Dortmund, FZW
13.04. Hannover, Musikzentrum
20.04. Cottbus, Glad-House
15.06. Potstock, Hohenlobbese

 


PRO-PAIN

14.02. Berlin, SO36
15.02. Bischofswerda, Eastclub
16.02. Essen, Turock
18.02. Köln, MTC
23.02. CH-Düdingen, Bad Bonn
24.02. Freiburg, Cafe Atlantik
25.02. Nürnberg, Kulturfaktory
07.03. Schwäbisch Hall, Kantine 26

 


PSYCHOPUNCH

+ ’77
+ SUPERCHARGER
11.04. Osnabrück, Bastard Club
14.04. Siegen, Vortex
15.04. Lichtenfels, Paunchy Cats
16.04. München, Backstage Club
21.04. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
22.04. Freiburg, Cafe Atlantik
23.04. CH-Pratteln, Galery
25.04. Köln, Underground


QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE
22.06. Berlin, Zitadelle Spandau

 


RAMMSTEIN

04.05. Wolfsburg, Kraftwerk
05.05. Wolfsburg, Kraftwerk
24.05. Berlin, Wuhlheide
25.05. Berlin, Wuhlheide

 


RIVAL SONS

28.03. Hamburg, Mojo Club
29.03. Frankfurt, Zoom

 


RIVERSIDE

09.03. Dresden, Tante Ju
10.03. Leipzig, Werk 2
11.03. Berlin, K17
12.03. Osnabrück, Rosenhof
25.03. Köln, Live Music Hall
27.03. Karlsruhe, Substage
28.03. Darmstadt, Central Station

 


ROTTEN SOUND

26.02. Hamburg, Hafenklang
06.03. München, Feierwerk
07.03. Berlin, Bi Nuu
09.03. Bischofswerda, East Club

 


RUSH

04.06. Köln, Lanxess Arena
06.06. Berlin, O2 World

 


SAINT VITUS

+ MOS GENERATOR
05.03. Köln, Luxor
06.03. Berlin, C-Club
07.03. Dresden, Beatpol
21.03. CH-Winterthur, Salzhaus
22.03. A-Wien, Szene
25.03. Nürnberg, Rockfabrik
26.03. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
27.03. Hamburg, Logo

 


SALTATIO MORTIS

31.10. Berlin, Kesselhaus
01.11. Dresden, Alter Schlachthof
02.11. Würzburg, Posthalle
07.11. Köln, Live Music Hall
08.11. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn
09.11. CH-Pratteln, Z7
14.11. Wilhelmshaven, Pumpwerk
15.11. Hannover, Capitol
16.11. Hamburg, Große Freiheit
21.11. München, Backstage
22.11. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
23.11. Bochum, Ruhr Congress

 


JOE SATRIANI

20.06. Hannover, Capitol
21.06. Münster, Jovel
22.06. Hamburg, Fabrik
23.06. Berlin, C-Halle
24.06. Leipzig, Haus Auensee
26.06. Nürnberg, Serenadenhof
27.06. Köln, E-Werk
28.06. Mainz, Phönixhalle
29.06. Stuttgart, Theaterhaus

 


SCHANDMAUL

+ SALTATIO MORTIS + OMNIA
+ FIDDLER’S GREEN + DIE KAMMER + LYRIEL
30.-31.08. Köln, Tanzbrunnen

 


SLASH

25.02. Bremen, Pier 2

 


SPIRITUAL BEGGARS

+ ZODIAC
15.04. Hamburg, Logo
16.04. Köln, Underground
17.04. Ludwigburg, Rockfabrik
18.04. München, Backstage
19.04. CH-Pratteln, Galery
20.04. Nürnberg, Rockfabrik

 


STONE SOUR

19.06. Hamburg, Große Freiheit 36

 


STONEWALL NOISE ORCHESTRA

26.04. Kiel, Schaubude
30.04. Lünen, Musikinstinkt
01.05. Lübeck, Maifest
02.05. Osnabrück, Bastard Club
03.05. Düsseldorf, Pitcher
06.05. Reutlingen, Franz K

 


STRATOVARIUS

+ AMARANTHE
20.03. München, Backstage Halle
21.03. Erfurt, Stadtgarten
26.03. A-Wien, Szene
27.03. Nürnberg, Hirsch
28.03. Bochum, Matrix
29.03. Hamburg, Gruenspan
09.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7
11.04. Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik
12.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
14.04. Osnabrück, Rosenhof

 


EISHEILGE NÄCHTE

SUBWAY TO SALLY
+ LORDI + KORPIKLAANI
+ LORD OF THE LOST
19.12. Pratteln, Z7
20.12. Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle
21.12. Gießen, Stadthalle
22.12. Dresden, Schlachthof
26.12. Bielefeld, Ringlokschuppen
27.12. Fürth, Stadthalle
28.12. Bochum, Matrix
29.12. Bremen, Pier
30.12. Potsdam, Stadthalle

 


TIEFLADER

28.02. Stuttgart, Speakeasy
20.03. Stuttgart, Speakeasy
25.04. Stuttgart, Speakeasy

 


THRESHOLD

04.03. Hamburg, Markthalle
05.03. Berlin, C-Club
08.03. A-Kufstein, Kulturfabrik
09.03. CH-Aarau, Kiff
12.03. Augsburg, Spectrum
13.03. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
14.03. Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik
15.03. Essen, Turock
16.03. Osnabrück, Bastard Club


UFO
14.03. Nürnberg, Rockfabrik
15.03. Mannheim, Alte Seilerei
16.03. Wilhelmshaven, Pumpwerk
17.03. Wuppertal, Die Börse
20.03. Hannover, Capitol
21.03. Berlin, K17
22.03. Affalter, Zur Linde

 


VISIONS OF ATLANTIS

22.03. A–Wörgl, Komma
23.03. Köln, Underground
27.03. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
30.03. CH–Pratteln, Z7 Gallery

 


VOLBEAT+ AIRBOURNE

31.05. Berlin, Kindl-Bühne Wuhlheide

 


DER W + DUNDERBEIST (*)

10.04. A-Wien, Gasometer
12.04. München, Tonhalle
13.04. Mannheim, Maimarktclub
14.04. Gütersloh, Stadthalle
16.04. Saarbrücken, Congress C
17.04. CH-Pratteln, Z7
19.04. Berlin, Astra
20.04. Berlin, Astra
21.04. Hannover, Capitol
23.04. Dresden, Schlachthof
24.04. Leipzig, Auensee
25.04. Köln, E-Werk (*)
27.04. Würzburg, Posthalle(*)
28.04. Neu Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle (*)
29.04. Hamburg, Große Freiheit (*)
30.04. Hamburg, Große Freiheit (*)
02.05. Göttingen, Stadthalle (*)
03.05. Nürnberg, Löwensaal (*)
04.05. Stuttgart, LKA (*)
05.05. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle (*)
07.05. Bremen, Pier 2 (*)

 


STEVEN WILSON

10.03. Köln, Live Music Hall
14.03. Hamburg, CCH Saal 2
21.03. Berlin, Huxleys
22.03. Essen, Colosseum
23.03. Frankfurt, Hugenottenhalle
25.03. Stuttgart, Theaterhaus
26.03. München, Alte Kongresshalle

 


ETERNAL FROST FESTIVAL mit

WINTERSTORM + PATH OF DESTINY + VERMIN +
URSCHREI + THE STYX SHIPPING SOCIETY + ENDTIME PROPHECY
09.03. Naila (bei Hof), Alte Turnhalle


ZZ TOP
30.06. Hamburg, Stadtpark
01.07. Berlin, Zitadelle Spandau
02.07. München, Tollwood